Hall of Fame

NameCity NameCity
Henry DeckerVincennesCharlie StraitMuncie
Ralph JenkinsOrleansBill LukingVincennes
Rock JenkinsOrleansBill CooleyFt. Wayne
Herschel L. CheekClintonHarry MarshallWheatfield
Harry C. StutzIndianapolisJohnny RuseFrankfort
M.E. DewireHamiltonDoug SaylesElkhart
Ruth KnuthIndianapolisJ.C. SwanHymero
S.H. ClendeninIndianapolisGinny MatthewsIndianapolis
Earl ToliverOrleansJack CurryMedora
K.F. KiplingerLewisvilleDon HymerRoachdale
E.L. “Red” HawkinsFt. WayneDr. William GodschalkHartford City
Edna StarkIndianapolisThomas W. AntczakWaveland
George TonyIndianapolisThomas MatthewsIndianapolis
C.O. FreeIndianapolisCpt. Adam H. BogardusElkhart
Lee DavidsonTipp City, OHDwight G. GobleWinamac
Earl LockwoodFt. WayneMelvin HancockIndianapolis
Ronald AshcraftDyerCarl SingletonIndianapolis
Don CastorMarklevilleWarren PopeBeech Grove
Dr. C.A. LaubscherEvansvilleBetty PopeBeech Grove
George SnellenbergerCold Water, MIBob RustWheatfield
Mary SullivanIndianapolisCharles ViseKnightstown
Robert GreekEvansvilleGeorge F. HarveyDanville
Maye ToliverOrleansCharles M. BryantHillsboro
Henry ParmleyLake VillageGreg L. DrinskiCrown Point
Jack T. HughesIndianapolisJerald A. MitchellBrownsburg
Joe FieldsAndersonBill A. GrayJamestown
Betty Ann FoxworthyColumbusWilliam D. TempestNorth Vernon
Edgar KuhlenschmidtEvansvilleVenoy “Tank” LunsfordWest Harrison
Billie TestaTerre HauteEric ShroyerShelburn
Clayton BondLibertyMichael E. GoochSheridan
Dennis KingenMcCordsvilleDavid E. WinnIndianapolis
George HeaneySpeedwayWayne DownhamCamden
Clarence HindsKokomoMichael WelteEvansville
Ernest LovelessKokomoMary Lynne DownhamCamden
Austin HillFt. WayneJohn VolivaEvansville
Sherman ThompsonRoachdaleDevon HarrisLogansport
Loren BookerIndianapolisTom NealTipton
Roy FoxworthyColumbusC. Richard TaylorFort Wayne
Thomas MundellTiptonBobby HubbleConnersville
Phil ShirkLadogaDebbie CatesEvansville
Hallie CoryaN. VernonGarl GresleyHoagland
Jon MooreIndianapolisWanda SeitzGeorgetown
Hazel PooleMuncieGilbert P. HuffmanGaston
Art HorvathMishawakaG. Michael SeitzLawrenceburg
Ed VolivaEvansvilleMargaret ZakowskiSouth Bend
Veldon SmithRoachdaleDon BarkerRochester
Albert KeesRichmondHarold BowersEvansville
Jerome KellerWarsawDave CatesEvansville
Sharon Ann KingenMcCordsvilleJohn FryTerre Haute
Dr. Harold PettijeanHaubstadtGene BaxterFort Wayne
Pervis E. TaylorBoonvilleDr. Scott NorrisMount Vernon
Doug BedwellIndianapolisTerry HicksSouth Whitley
Barbara RochefordNew CarlisleMichael EvernhamHeadlee
Warren SliderClarksvilleJoan DavisIndianapolis
Bob ThompsonColumbusBob ReynoldsHoagland
Bob LittleCrawfordsville