2017 Zone Shoot Results

Northern Zone  -Fulton County Gun Club

Event 1 ... 200 x 16 Yards ~ Saturday May 13th, 2017 . . .  81 Entries

 

Award Winners ...

Class AA Champion            Devon Harris                198

Class AA Runner-Up          Scott Cochran              197 

 

Class A Champion             Scott Whitacre            196

Class A Runner-Up            Tim Krinn                     192

 

Class B Champion              Tim Miller                    193

Class B Runner-Up            Gregg McClure             191 

 

Class C Champion              Jim Robinson                193

Class C Runner-Up            Jack Horvath               187

 

Class D Champion              Darrell Elsea                181 

Class D Runner-Up                    Daniel Lewis                172

 

Lady II Champion             Margaret Zakowski       171      

 

Sub-Junior Champion         Benjamin Lewis             192                  

 

Junior Champion               Jaykob Rhodes             189      

 

Junior Gold Champion         Benjamin Chambers      197      

 

Sub-Veteran Champion        Garl Gresley                 199      

 

Veteran Champion             Thomas Antczak           196

 

Senior Veteran Champion      Robert Reynolds           193

 

Out-of-Zone Champ               Richard Sholty             194  over: Fred Abraham (coin flip)     

Out-of-Zone R/U             Fred Abraham              194

 

 

Northern Zone Team Assignments for State Singles Championships

Saturday July 8th, 2017 at Indiana State Shoot

 

 

 

Class AA          Garl Gresley                 1st Alternate: Devon Harris                2nd Alternate: Scott Cochran

 

Class A         Thomas Antczak           1st Alternate: Scott Whitacre            2nd Alternate: Robert Reynolds

 

Class B             Benjamin Chambers      1st Alternate: Tim Miller                    2nd Alternate: William Anderson

 

Class C             Jim Robinson                1st Alternate: Benjamin Lewis             2nd Alternate: Jacob Rhodes

 

Class D             Darrell Elsea                1st Alternate: Joey Murphy                2nd Alternate: Allen Lilves

 

 

 

Event 2 ... 50 Pair Doubles ~ Sunday May 14th, 2017 . . . 51 Entries

 

 

Award Winners ...

 

Class AA Champion            Devon Harris                97

Class AA Runner-Up          Scott Cochran              96

 

Class A Champion              Tim Richards                94       

Class A Runner-Up            William Anderson         91

 

Class B Champion              Teddy Gaff                  92       

Class B Runner-Up            Eric Poloncak                90       

 

Class C Champion              Jerry Martin                94       

Class C Runner-Up            Scott Whitacre            90       

 

Class D Champion              Henry Seifert Jr.         88       

Class D Runner-Up            Ronald Dicke                86       

 

Lady II Champion             Margaret Zakowski       77       

 

Junior Champion               Jaykob Rhodes             74

 

Junior Gold Champion         Benjamin Chambers      80       

 

Sub-Veteran Champion        William Cochran           92

 

Veteran Champion             Thomas Antczak           95  over: David Wright (coin flip)

 

Senior Veteran Champion      Thomas Rhoads                        93       

 

Out-of-Zone Champ           Tom Neal                      95       

Out-of-Zone R/U             Robert Johns               94       

 

 

Event 3 ... 100 x Handicap ~ Sunday May 31st, 2015 . . . 68 Entries

 

 

Award Winners ...

 

Handicap Champion            Charles Holton  (20)                 96       

Handicap Runner-Up              Scott Cochran  (27)                 95       

                                                                                                           

18 - 20 Yard Champion       Gary Bowman  (19-1/2)             91        

18 - 20 Yard Runner-Up     Robert Peterson  (20)               85  over: Darrell Elsea (coin flip)         

 

21 - 23 Yard Champion       Scott Whitacre  (21)                91

21 - 23 Yard Runner-Up      Anthony Petrowsky  (22)          88                                                                   

 

24 - 26 Yard Champion       David Wright  (24)                   87  over: Robert Reynolds & William Brom (coin flip)

24 - 26 Yard Runner-Up     Robert Reynolds  (26-1/2)        87  over: William Brom (coin flip)        

 

      27 Yard Champion       William Cochran  (27)              86       

      27 Yard Runner-Up     Thomas Antczak  (27)              85       

 

Lady II Champion             Margaret Zakowski  (20-1/2)    86

 

Junior Champion               Jaykob Rhodes  (21-1/2)          90                   

 

Junior Gold Champion         Benjamin Chambers  (20)          95                   

 

Sub-Veteran Champion        Henry Siefert Jr.  (19-1/2)      93       

 

Veteran Champion             Tim Miller  (26-1/2)                 90       

 

Senior Veteran Champion      Jack Horvath  (18)                   91        

                                                                                                                       

Out-of-Zone Champ           Paul Frolenko  (18)                    94

Out-of-Zone R/U             Douglas Sayles  (24-1/2)          91        

 

Earned Yardage ATA #18-33427 / Edward T. Roethele (19-1/2) + 1/2 Yard .. from 19-1/2 to 20 yard line

 

 

 

 

High All-Around ... 100 x 16's + 50 Pair Doubles + 100 x Handicap

 

Award Winners ...

 

Champion                      Scott Cochran                          388      (197 + 96 + 95)            

 

Class AA Champion            Devon Harris                            379      (198 + 97 + 84)

 

Class A Champion              Scott Whitacre                        377      (196 + 90 + 91)             

 

Class B Champion              Tim Miller                                369      (193 + 86 + 90)

 

Class C Champion              Ronald Dicke                            357      (186 + 86 + 85)

 

Class D Champion              Darrell Elsea                            345      (181 + 79 + 85) 

 

Lady II Champion             Margaret Zakowski                   331       (171 + 74 + 86)

 

Sub-Junior Champion         Benjamin Lewis                         192       (192 + 00 + 00)

 

Junior Champion               Jaykob Rhodes                         353      (189 + 74 + 90)

 

Junior Gold Champion         Benjamin Chambers                  372      (197 + 80 + 95)

 

Sub-Veteran Champion        William Cochran                       367      (189 + 92 + 86)            

 

Veteran Champion             Thomas Antczak                       376      (196 + 95 + 85)            

 

Senior Veteran Champion      Robert Reynolds                       366      (193 + 86 + 87)

 

Out-Of-Zone Champ          Thomas Kleyla                          374      (193 + 93 + 88)

 

Central Zone - Roachdale Gun Club

Singles Class Trophy Winners    
       
Trophy Provided by Name Score
AA ITA George Rezabek 189
AA r/u Roachdale GC Mark Bernhardt 181
A ITA Steven Byrd 192
A r/u Roachdale GC John Hill 191
B ITA Brian Buck 190
B r/u Roachdale GC Roger Thompson 186
C ITA David Heeringa 187
C r/u Roachdale GC Kaleb Lanoue 184
ITA Christopher Breedlove 185
D r/u Roachdale GC Cole Disser 184
       
Lady I ITA Jennifer Buck 183
Lady II ITA Deborah Atwood 185
Sub Jr ITA Bo Redd 189
Sub Jr r/u Roachdale GC Rhett Wierenga 186
Sur Jr 3rd Roachdale GC Joshua Rubenstein 186
Junior ITA Daniel Williams 195
Junior r/u Roachdale GC Garrett Delk 185
Junior Gold ITA Nicholas Keck 194
Jr Gold r/u Roachdale GC Benjamin Chambers 181
Sub Vet ITA Mike Williams 184
Sub Vet r/u Roachdale GC Ken Edmondson 181
Vet ITA Vernon Perdew 192
Vet r/u Roachdale GC Tom Neal (flip)
Ben Morriston
186
Sr Vet ITA Jerry Brown 190
Sr Vet r/u Roachdale GC Michael Stephenson 187
       
Out of Zone Roachdale GC Philip Burton 186
       
Doubles Class Trophy Winners    
       
Trophy Provided by Name Score
AA ITA Matthew Moser 87
ITA Adam Hart 93
B ITA George Rezabek 93
C ITA Brad Suding 96
D ITA Nicholas Keck 84
       
Lady I ITA Jennifer Buck 62
Lady II ITA no entry  
Sub Jr ITA Bo Redd 87
Junior ITA Daniel Williams 92
Junior Gold ITA Jacob Smith 87
Sub Vet ITA Mike Williams 85
Vet ITA Charles Graham 89
Sr Vet ITA Paul Rode, Jr. 88
       
Out of Zone Roachdale GC Mike Grannan 91
       
       
Handicap Trophy Winners    
       
Trophy Provided by Name Score
Champion ITA David Heeringa - 23-22
Garrett Delk (Jr)  23-19
94
Runner-up ITA Kaleb Lanoue 23
Brian Ingle 24
92
18-20 ITA Paul Delk 90
21-23 ITA Kaleb Lanoue  92
24-26 ITA Jack Keffer 90
27 ITA Ben Morriston 83
       
Lady I ITA Jennifer Buck 85
Lady II ITA Deborah Atwood  71
Sub Jr ITA Dominic Delk 91
Junior ITA Garrett Delk 94
Junior Gold ITA Jacob Smith 87
Sub Vet ITA Thomas Moore 92
Vet ITA Larry Atwood
Clarence Mason (flip)
91
Sr Vet ITA Jerry Brown 89
       
Out of Zone Roachdale Mike Grannan 92
       
       
HIGH OVER ALL ITA Daniel Williams 38-38
Brad Suding 37
John Hill 38-36
373

Southern Zone

TBD

2016 Zone Shoot Results

2015 Zone Shoot Results

2014 Zone Shoot Results

2013 Zone Shoot Results

2012 Zone Shoot Results

2011 Zone Shoot Results

2010 Zone Shoot Results