2016 Zone Shoot Results

Northern Zone - St. Joe Valley Trap and Skeet

Northern Zone Singles Championship   May 21, 2016
       
AA  Scott Cochran 198  
A Victor Hammond 195  
B Phil Bunton 192  
C Noah Smith 186  
D Michael Hauck 187  
       
Sub Vet Garl Gresley 196  
Veteran Kenny Yarnelle 192  
Sr. Vet Anthony Petrowsky 194  
Lady I Arianne Hammond 186  
Lady II Diana Powell 172  
Sub Junior Ben Lewis 187  
Junior Nathan Maxwell 187  
Junior Gold Caleb Renfrow 179  
       
Northern Zone Doubles Champion     May 22, 2016
       
AA Garl Gresley 96  
A Jake Leazier 95  
B Teddy Graf 90  
C Mark Jamison 94  
D Victor Hammond 92  
       
Sub Vet Jeff Webb 92  
Veteran John Roussel 94  
Sr. Vet Gene Baxter 92  
Lady I no entry    
Lady II Diana Powell 85  
Sub Junior AJ Harris 50  
Junior Noah Smith 78  
Junior Gold no entry    
       
Northern Zone Handicap Championship     May 22, 2016
       
18-20 Victor Hammond 91  
21-23 Otis Cochran III 96  
24-26 Greg Bauserman 92  
27 Garl Gresley 90  
       
Sub Vet Mike Powell 89  
Veteran Kenny Yarnelle 90  
Sr. Vet Robert Peterson 91  
Lady I no entry    
Lady II Diana Powell 80  
Sub Junior Dathan Schuch 52  
Junior Noah Smith 79  
Junior Gold no entry    
       
Northern Zone HOA Championship  
       
Champion Garl Gresley 382  

Central Zone - Kingen Gun Club

Central Zone Singles Championship   May 14, 2016
       
AA  George Rezabek 188  
A John Hill 194  
B Mark Barker 185  
C Jerold Scott Teeter 178  
D Ross Yowell 173  
       
Sub Vet David Winn 187  
Veteran Kenneth Heathcoate 190  
Sr. Vet Charlie Vise 185  
Lady I Jennifer Buck 180  
Lady II Mary Lynne Downham 123  
Sub Junior Bo Redd 174  
Junior Daniel Williams 182  
Junior Gold Christopher Faris 189  
       
Central Zone Doubles Championship     May 15, 2016
       
AA Cody Sullivan 93  
A Charles Graham 87  
B John Hill 89  
C Steven Byrd 84  
D Kaleb Lanoue 81  
       
Sub Vet Tom Neal 84  
Veteran Kenneth Heathcoate 88  
Sr. Vet Bobby Hubble 88  
Lady I Wendi Thompson 81  
Lady II Terry Parker 56  
Sub Junior Bo Redd 79  
Junior Daniel Williams 83  
Junior Gold Brandon Sullivan 90  
       
Central Zone Handicap Championship     May 15, 2016
       
Champ Steven Byrd 92  
R/U Champ Luke Reed 87  
       
18-20 Jim Dickey 85  
21-23 Keith Weller 87  
24-26 Bobby Hubble 85  
27 Tom Neal 83  
       
Sub Vet Ross Yowell 86  
Veteran Ben Morriston 89  
Sr. Vet Wayne Downham 88  
Lady I Jennifer Buck 86  
Lady II Terry Parker 84  
Sub Junior Bo Redd 82  
Junior Kaleb Lanoue 88  
Junior Gold Christopher Faris 73  
       
Central Zone High Overall    
Champion Kenneth Heathcoate

386

 

Southern Zone - Vincennes Gun Club

Southern Zone Singles Championship   May 14, 2016
       
AA  Eric Shroyer 197  
A John Fry 193  
B John Rodrick 183  
C Stephen Byrnes 180  
D Clarence Connor 167  
       
Sub Vet Tom Tepool 190  
Veteran James Cassidy 188  
Sr. Vet Harold Bowers 189  
Lady I Jamie Taylor 186  
Lady II no entry    
Sub Junior Noah Rice 163  
Junior Colton Bright 189  
Junior Gold Timothy May 189  
       
Southern Zone Doubles Championship     May 15, 2016
       
AA  Eric Shroyer 91  
A John Fry 94  
B Ed Burdeau 92  
C Mike Welte 90  
D Seth Fifer 75  
       
Sub Vet Steve Byrns 82  
Veteran Rick Fassino 92  
Sr. Vet Carl Simkins 86  
Lady I Jamie Taylor 81  
Lady II no entry    
Sub Junior no entry    
Junior Colton Bright 90  
Junior Gold Tim May 87  
       
Southern Zone Handicap Championship     May 15, 2016
Champ Tom Tepool 93  
R/U Champ Gary Jones 92  
       
18-20 John Roderick 88  
21-23 Keith Jones 92  
24-26 Rick Dillon 81  
27 John Fry 91  
       
Sub Vet Stephen Byrnes 87  
Veteran Rick Fassino 89  
Sr. Vet Lloyd Emge 91  
Lady I Rachel Budreau 92  
Lady II no entry    
Sub Junior no entry    
Junior Colton Bright 91  
Junior Gold Tim May 91  
       
Southern Zone High Overall    
Champion Eric Shroyer 378  

2015 Zone Shoot Results

2014 Zone Shoot Results

2013 Zone Shoot Results

2012 Zone Shoot Results

2011 Zone Shoot Results

2010 Zone Shoot Results