2013 Zone Shoot Results

Northern Zone - Fulton County Gun Club

Northern Zone Singles Championship   May 11, 2013
       
AA  Devon Harris 199  
AA R/U Louis Kurnyak 196  
A Philip Burton 197  
A R/U Gregg Bauserman 195  
B Jerry Martin 189  
B R/U Douglas Jones 192  
C J.E. Roderick 189  
C R/U Diana Powell 184  
D Paul Kuhn 182  
D R/U Edward Klender 181  
       
SV William Brom 194  
V Thomas Antczak 198  
L Marge Zakowski 187  
JR Elizabeth Seely 182  
       
Out of Zone Gilbert Huffman 196  
Out of Zone R/U Fred Abraham 195  
       
Northern Zone Doubles Champion     May 12, 2013
       
AA Devon Harris 99  
A David Wright 89  
A R/U Louis Kurnyak 86  
B Thomas Rhoades 90  
B R/U Tim Miller 89  
C Robert Johns 85  
C R/U Jerry Martin 81  
D Edward Klender 80  
D R/U Gary Cessna 71  
       
SV Gene Baxter 83  
V Thomas Antczak 87  
L Margaret Zakowski 79  
       
Out of Zone Thomas Kleyla 94  
Out of Zone R/U Roger Thompson 92  
       
Northern Zone Handicap Championship     May 12, 2013
       
Champ Louis Kurnyak 93  
R/U Champ Robert Johns 91  
       
27 27 Devon Harris 84  
27 27 R/U Gene Baxter 75  
25 26 Thomas Antczak 88  
25 26 R/U Gene Regnier 75  
22 24 Mike Powell 88  
22 24 R/U David Wright 86  
18 21 Mark Jamison 90  
18 21 R/U Thomas White 87  
       
SV Robert Powers 90  
VET Thomas Rhodes 86  
Lady Diana Powell 79  
       
Out of Zone Roger Thompson 90  
Out of Zone R/U Kenneth Heathcoate 88  
       
Northern Zone HOA Championship   May 12, 2013
       
Champion Devon Harris 382  
       
AA  Louis Kurnyak 375  
A Thomas Rhoads 370  
B Robert Johns 362  
C Bernard Matthews 341  
D Edward Klender 345  
       
SV Gene Baxter 345  
V Thomas Antczak 373  
L Diana Powell 339  
JR Elizabeth Seely 182  
       
Out of Zone Roger Thompson 373  

Central Zone - Roachdale Gun Club

Click here for photos of the trophy winners

Central Zone Singles Championship   May 4, 2013
       
AA  Tom Neal 198  
AA R/U Wayne Downham 195  
AA 3rd Brandon Sullivan 193  
A Vernon Perdew 197  
A R/U Mark Bernhardt 195  
A 3rd Matthew Moser 193  
B Adam Hart 193  
B R/U Mary Lynne Downham 192  
B 3rd Ralph Dabney 192  
C Paul Rode, Jr. 192  
C R/U David Edds 191  
C 3rd Bing Xie 182  
D Deborah Atwood 182  
D R/U Ethan Buck 177  
D 3rd Grant Fischer 176  
       
SV Wayne Downham 195  
V Ralph Dabney 192  
L Mary Lynne Downham 192  
JR Brandon Sullivan 193  
SJ Daniel Williams 186  
       
Central Zone Doubles Championship     May 5, 2013
       
AA Tom Neal 97  
A Jason Barnett 94  
B Mark Bernhardt 90  
C Jim Hawkins 89  
D Howard Thomas 82  
       
SV George Gresh 94  
V Jerry Brown 88  
Lady Mary Lynne Downham 81  
JR Brandon Sullivan 88  
SJ Daniel Williams 84  
       
Central Zone Handicap Championship     May 5, 2013
       
Champ Ben Morriston 94  
R/U Champ David Edds 94  
       
SV Tom Matthews 93  
VET Pat Conner 94  
Lady Rachel Budreau 92  
JR Brandon Sullivan 88  
SJ Daniel Williams 91  
       
Central Zone High Overall    
Champion Tom Neal 386  

Southern Zone - Indian Creek Shooting Center

Southern Zone Singles Championship   May 11, 2013
       
AA  Bob Phillips 199  
A Allen Rose 196  
B Colton Bright 193  
C Daniel Frederick 195  
D Hunter Wheeler 193  
       
SV Carl Simpkins 192  
V John Schafstall 193  
L Baileigh Bentz 176  
JR Tyler Lewis 186  
SJ Clayton Taylor 198  
       
Southern Zone Doubles Championship     May 12, 2013
       
AA Robert Phillips 95  
A Allen Rose 89  
B Jay Rice 89  
C Colton Bright 89  
D Hunter Wheeler 86  
       
SV Larry Covert 90  
V Billy Clymer 91  
L Tina Stidham 64  
SJ Alex Vannetta 94  
JR Tyler Lewis 86  
       
Southern Zone Handicap Championship     May 12, 2013
       
Champ Dominic Bell 96  
R/U Champ Tom Burchell 94  
       
SV Carl Simpkins 90  
VET Marvin Lester 94  
Lady Tina Stidham 80  
JR Tyler Lewis 75  
SJ Colton Bright 94  
       
Southern Zone High Overall    
Champion Jacob Wieneke 378  

 

2012 Zone Shoot Results

2011 Zone Shoot Results

2010 Zone Shoot Results